Want to know more on the benefits of the specific Fatty Acids present in our oils?
Oleic acid has anti-inflammatory and regenerative properties. It has the ability to moisturize and nourish the skin, improve skin texture and appearance, and helps to protect the skin against environmental stressors.
Linoleic Acid has been shown to have a large number of beneficial properties for the skin, including its ability to improve skin hydration, reduce inflammation, and enhance the skin’s barrier function. This fatty acid helps with the absorption of the oil deeply through the layers of the skin, without leaving a greasy feeling 
Alpha-linolenic acid (ALA)
ALA has shown to have anti-inflammatory effects, which can help to reduce redness, irritation, and inflammation of the skin. This makes it a potentially beneficial ingredient for people with sensitive or acne-prone skin. It also absorbs quickly into the skin.
Docosahexaenoic acid (DHA):
DHA functions as Anti- inflammatory and heals skin damages. It has beneficial effects on acne-prone skin 
Eicosapentaenoic acid soothens, softens and replenishes the skin. It is a potential agent for the prevention and treatment of skin aging. 
Palmitoleic Acid protects against infections by its anti-microbial activity. The production of Omega 7 decreases with age, so an oil rich in Omega 7 is ideal for mature skin. It also stimulates the reparation process of the skin.
Vitamin A, also known as retinol, is a nutrient that is essential for a healthy skin. Vitamin A is a powerful antioxidant that helps to protect the skin from damage caused by free radicals. It can stimulate collagen production and help to treat acne.
Vitamine E, also known as Tocopherol, protects the skin from damage caused by free radicals and UV radiation. It has moisturizing and anti-inflammatory effects. Vitamine E supports wound healing by reducing inflammation, improving circulation, and promoting the growth of new skin cells.
Moringa oil is rich in behenic acid, which actually gives this oil its nickname of ‘Ben oil’.
This fatty acid has many properties: emollient, lubricant, soothing and overall it improves the hydration (by forming a water repellent layer over the surface of skin or hair).
It is a good ingredient to add in skin or hair cosmetic formulations thanks to its function as thickening agent, viscosity adjusting agent, surfactant and opacifier.
Furthermore, the Behenic acid has good oxidative stability, which means it can help to extend the shelf life of cosmetic products by preventing them from going rancid.
Stearic acid provides a protective and barrier function to the skin.
Palmitic Acid is a stable fatty acid that does not oxidize and contains anti-microbial properties. It protects against environmental aggressions.
Miristic Acid is a light protective barrier similar to stearic acid. It helps the oil to be easily absorbed.
Arachidic acid can be applied as an emollient and thickening agent.
Eicosenoic Acid cis-11
Eicosenoic Acid cis-11 functions as moisturizing agent, while maintaining a good balance of the oil in the skin.